BetNow Online Sportsbook

2018 World Cup Group Stage Schedule for Soccer Betting Players

Posted by: Mike Davis
2018 World Cup Group Stage Schedule

The 2018 World Cup betting action takes off in just over a week. No doubt sportsbook bettors are ready for this year’s tournament to commence. To help teaser sports betting players out, we’ve amassed a World Cup group stage schedule of the tournament. This should help you stay up to date with which groups will compete when, and should help you spot some favorable betting matchups. Take a look at our group stage schedule to see how much it can help you out.

2018 World Cup Group Stage Schedule

|| Group   || Time (ET)  ||                       Matchup                      ||           Venue              ||           Broadcast      ||

Thursday, June 14th

||    A       ||        11 am  ||           Russia vs. Saudi Arabia          ||           Luzhniki          ||           Fox               ||

Friday, June 15th

||    A       ||        8 am    ||           Egypt vs. Uruguay                  ||       Yekaterinburg     ||           FS1                ||

||    B       ||        11 am  ||           Iran vs. Morocco                     ||       St. Petersburg     ||           Fox                ||

||    B       ||        2 pm    ||           Portugal vs. Spain                   ||           Sochi               ||           Fox                ||

Saturday, June 16th

||   C        ||        6 am    ||           France vs. Australia                ||           Kazan              ||           FS1                 ||

||    D       ||        10 am  ||           Argentina vs. Iceland              ||           Moscow          ||           Fox                ||

||    C       ||        12 pm ||           Peru vs. Denmark                    ||           Saransk            ||           FS1               ||

||    D       ||        3 pm    ||           Croatia vs. Nigeria                  ||           Kaliningrad     ||           FS1                ||

Sunday, June 17th

||    E       ||        8 am    ||           Costa Rica vs. Serbia              ||           Samara                        ||                Fox            ||

||    F       ||        11 am  ||           Germany vs. Mexico               ||           Moscow          ||           FS1                ||

||    E       ||        2 pm    ||           Brazil vs. Switzerland             ||           Rostov             ||           FS1                 ||

Monday, June 18th

||    F       ||        8 am    ||           Sweden vs. South Korea        ||  Nizhny Novgorod   ||           FS1                ||

||    G       ||        11 am  ||           Belgium vs. Panama                ||           Sochi               ||           FS1                ||

||    G       ||        2 pm    ||           Tunisia vs. England                 ||           Volgograd       ||           FS1                ||

Tuesday, June 19th

||    H       ||        8 am    ||           Poland vs. Senegal                  ||           Moscow          ||           FS1                ||

||    H      ||        11 am  ||           Japan vs. Colombia                 ||           Saransk            ||           Fox                ||

||    A       ||        2 pm    ||           Russia vs. Egypt                     ||           St. Petersburg  ||           Fox                ||

Wednesday, June 20th

||    B      ||         8 am    ||           Portugal vs. Morocco              ||           Moscow          ||           FS1                ||

||    A      ||         11 am  ||           Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia       ||           Rostov             ||           Fox                ||

||    B      ||         2 pm    ||           Iran vs. Spain                          ||           Kazan              ||           Fox                 ||

Thursday, June 21st

||    C      ||         8 am    ||           France vs. Peru                        ||           Yekaterinburg ||           FS1                ||

||    C      ||         11 am  ||           Denmark vs. Australia            ||           Samara                        ||                Fox            ||

||    D      ||         2 pm    ||           Argentina vs. Croatia              ||  Nizhny Novgorod   ||           Fox                 ||

Friday, June 22nd

||    E      ||         8 am    ||           Brazil vs. Costa Rica               ||           St. Petersburg  ||           FS1                ||

||    D      ||         11 am  ||           Nigeria vs. Iceland                  ||           Volgograd       ||           Fox                ||

||    E      ||         2 pm    ||           Serbia vs. Switzerland                        ||           Kaliningrad     ||           Fox                  ||

Saturday, June 23rd

||    G      ||         8 am    ||           Belgium vs. Tunisia                 ||           Moscow          ||           Fox                ||

||    F      ||         11 am  ||           Germany vs. Sweden              ||           Sochi               ||           Fox                ||

||    F      ||         2 pm    ||           South Korea vs. Mexico         ||           Rostov             ||           Fox                 ||

Sunday, June 24th

||    G      ||         8 am    ||           England vs. Panama                ||   Nizhny Novgorod  ||           FS1                ||

||    H      ||         11 am  ||           Japan vs. Senegal                    ||      Yekaterinburg      ||           Fox                ||

||    H      ||         2 pm    ||           Poland vs. Colombia               ||           Kazan              ||           Fox                 ||

Monday, June 25th

||    A      ||         10 am  ||           Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt           ||   Volgograd              ||         Fox/FS1          ||

||    A      ||         10 am  ||           Uruguay vs. Russia                 ||      Samara                 ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    B      ||         2 pm    ||           Iran vs. Portugal                      ||           Saransk            ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    B      ||         2 pm    ||           Spain vs. Morocco                  ||           Kaliningrad     ||           Fox/FS1         ||

Tuesday, June 26th

||    C      ||         10 am  ||           Australia vs. Peru                    ||   Volgograd              ||         Fox/FS1          ||

||    C      ||         10 am  ||           Denmark vs. France                ||      Moscow               ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    D      ||         2 pm    ||           Iceland vs. Croatia                  ||           Rostov             ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    D      ||         2 pm    ||           Nigeria vs. Argentina              ||           St. Petersburg  ||           Fox/FS1         ||

Wednesday, June 27th

||    F      ||         10 am  ||           South Korea vs. Germany       ||           Kazan              ||         Fox/FS1          ||

||    F      ||         10 am  ||           Mexico vs. Sweden                 ||      Yekaterinburg      ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    E      ||         2 pm    ||           Switzerland vs. Costa Rica     ||  Nizhny Novgorod   ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    E      ||         2 pm    ||           Serbia vs. Brazil                      ||     St. Petersburg       ||           Fox/FS1         ||

Thursday, June 28th

||    H      ||         10 am  ||           Japan vs. Poland                     ||   Volgograd              ||         Fox/FS1          ||

||    H      ||         10 am  ||           Senegal vs. Colombia              ||      Samara                 ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    G      ||         2 pm    ||           England vs. Belgium               ||      Kaliningrad          ||           Fox/FS1         ||

||    G      ||         2 pm    ||           Panama vs. Tunisia                  ||           Saransk            ||           Fox/FS1         ||

<< Go Back